Nominations for 2020-2021

 

Elders

  • Donavan Gibson – 1st Elder
  • Robert English – 2nd Elder
  • Carleen Edwards – 2nd Elder
  • Andrew Alexander
  • Ron Francis
  • Winston Allen
  • Alton Whyte
  • Ann-Marie Fisher Herdsman
  • Berkel Williams
  • Lincoln Allen
  • Barabara Simela
  • Mark Duffus

Elders-in Training
(deferred to the Board of Elders)

Music Department

  • Sandrie McKnight – Head
  • Gavin Record – Asst
  • Ikee Gibson – Asst
  • Edwin Mansook – Asst.
  • Gareth Johns
  • Melanie Whyte
  • Marsha Whyte
  • Nathan Record
  • Ernie Trelfall
  • Pamela Vassell
  • Joan Seales
  • Berkel Williams
  • Sandra Pickering

Interest Coordinator Team

  • Mark Duffus – Head
  • Rose Kelly

Singles Ministry

  • Natalee Edwards – Head
    – Asst.

Education Secretary

  • Audra Morgan – Head

Stewardship

  • Andrew Alexander

Church Clerk

  • Deon Brown – Head
  • Hortense Newton – Asst

Deacons

  • Winston Johnson – Head
  • Tyrone Alfred – Asst.
  • Keith Whyte
  • Andrew Niles
  • Ainsley Ward
  • Bilroy Godson
  • Daniel Tinuoye
  • Eldridge Scantlebury
  • Ezhil Souparsmaian
  • Garfield Roberts
  • George Nelson
  • John Ferguson
  • Joseph Sutherland
  • Kevin Thames
  • Mark Dyer
  • Milton Holland
  • Streat Hollingsworth
  • Rohan Williams
  • Rohana Aluwihare
  • Stan Calhoun
  • Winston Tulloch
  • Bovril Jones

Treasury

  • Winston Allen – Head
  • Kaushi Aluwihare – Asst
  • Myrtle Akoto-Guthrie – Asst
  • Wayne Crichlow
  • Maricristian Salvacruz
  • Oshaine McKnight

Social Committee

  • Warren-Lee Herdsman – Head
  • Phyllis Allen – Asst.
  • Bovril Jones
  • Deloris Ricketts
  • Derrick Laudat
  • Judy Samuels
  • Lily Taylor
  • Jean-Francois Isaac
  • Shantel Phillips
  • Sheila Melbourne
  • Sharon Alexander
  • Stacy-ann Robinson
  • Pierre Andre
  • Anisha Smith
  • Dalisha Davis
  • Maxine Rhoden
  • Dominique Arkarakas
  • Kailey Record
  • Winston Johnson

Safety Officers

  • Winston Johnson – Head
  • Ainsley Ward
  • Bilroy Godson
  • Derrick Laudat
  • Eldridge Scantlebury
  • Jacqueline Gibson
  • Keith Whyte
  • Rohana Aluwihare
  • Stan Calhoun
  • Vendelyn Morgan
  • Kerrianne Record
  • Ulando Robinson
  • Shantell Phillips
  • Ikee Gibson

Health Ministry

  • Pam Vassell – Head
  • Sonia James – Asst.
  • Kyle Rose
  • Andre Ward
  • Shaneil Denny
  • Yvonne Whitfield
  • Shawna Bryan
  • Rohvoy Williams
  • Ulando Robinson

Sabbath School Superintendents

  • Joan Seales – Head
  • Beatrice Gelin – Asst.
  • Rose Nelson
  • Kyle Rose
  • Warren-Lee Herdsman
  • Valrie Williams
  • Michelle Nanton-Whyte

Sabbath School Secretaries

  • – Head
  • Andre Ward
  • Esther Wade
  • Elisabeth Tinuoye
  • Anthea Smith

Pathfinders Department

  • Oshaine McKnight – Head
  • Carolyn Ward – Asst.
  • Yvonne Gayle – Asst.
  • Jean Clermont
  • Levene Tulloch
  • Elaine White
  • Rohvoy Willaims

Adventurers Leaders

  • Jackie Gibson – Head
  • Cherry-ann Bullock-Ali
  • Denise Anderson
  • Shaneil Malcolm-Denny
  • Dalisha Davis

Vacation Bible School

  • Tana-Jo Burrell – Head
  • Cherryann Bullock-Ali – Asst.
  • Julieann Bullock-Charles
  • Kailey Record
  • Bethany Williams
  • Candace Williams
  • Nathan Record
  • Sheila Melbourne
  • Elvern Nanton-Stephens
  • Esther Wade
  • Dawn Crichlow
  • Garnett Williams
  • Andre Ward
  • Denise Williams
  • Durval Grant
  • Barbara Smith
  • Althea McBean
  • Jewel Bachoon
  • Rohvoy Williams

Lower Division Sabbath School Teachers

Cradle Roll

  • – Head
  • Sandrie McKnight
  • Kerrianne Record
  • Claudette English
  • Hyacinth Morrison
  • Andrea Young

Kindergarten

  • – Head
  • Nastacia Whyte
  • Joan Coy
  • Lakeisha Banberry

Juniors

  • Elvern Nanton – Stephens – Head
  • Durval Grant
  • Jackie Gibson
  • Lorna Bowen

Primary

  • Shantel Phillips – Head
  • Garnett Williams
  • Alva Godson
  • Anthea Smith

Earliteens

  • – Head
  • Levene Tulloch
  • Oshaine McKnight
  • Niccardo Rhoden
  • Ikee Gibson
  • Danelle Clarke
Women’s Ministry

  • – Head
  • Hortense Newton – Asst.

Men’s Ministry

  • Ulando Robinson – Head
  • Troy Clarke – Asst.

Young Women’s Ministry

  • Stacy-Ann Robinson – Head
  • Alana Johns – Asst.

Family Life Ministry

  • Winston & Phyllis Allen – Head

Personal Ministry

  • Robert English – Head
  • Kyle Rose
  • Rose Kelly
  • Jennifer Whyte
  • Lincoln Allen

ADRA Representatives

  • Hortense Newton – Head
  • Troy Clarke

Religious Liberty

  • Gaynel McLean

Prayer Ministry Team

  • May Tulloch – Head
  • Carlene Edwards – Asst.
  • Benjamin Ramson – Asst.
  • Alan Mohammed – Asst.

Children’s Ministry

  • – Head
  • Audra Morgan – Asst

Audio Visual Team

  • Darren Melbourne – Head
  • – Asst.
  • Caleb Gibson
  • Troy Clarke
  • Ulando Robinson
  • Sterling Kong
  • Christian Chericel
  • Kaaliyah Steele
  • Ernie Trelfall
  • Gareth Johns

Deaconesses

  • Sophia Williams – Head
  • Ester Wade
  • Linda Henry
  • Barbara Smith
  • Beatrice Gelin
  • Carolyn Ward
  • Clera Crosdale
  • Delores Ricketts
  • Elizabeth Tinuoye
  • Paula Cummings
  • Imogene Thomas
  • Jennifer Edwards
  • Joan Deroche
  • Pansy Bennett
  • Dalton Davis
  • Mertlese Ferguson
  • Millicent Dyer
  • Molly Hazel

Disaster Preparedness

  • Donald Craig – Head
  • Phyllis Allen
  • Sheila Melbourne
  • Tyrone Alfred

Community Services

  • Orlene Watson – Head
  • Joan Grant – Asst.
  • Millicent Dyer – Asst.
  • Benjamin Ramson
  • Barbara Smith
  • Deloris Ricketts
  • Ester Wade
  • Gaynel Nelson
  • Gloria Sexton
  • Imogene Thomas
  • Joan Coy
  • Jennifer Edwards
  • Joan George-Rhone
  • Keith Whyte
  • Molly Hazell
  • Norma Campbell
  • Noreen Small
  • Pansy Bennett
  • Sheila Melbourne
  • Stan Calhoun
  • Irene Austin
  • Stephanie Sladden
  • Gracelyn Morgan
  • Erline Duffus
  • Anisha Smith
  • Shirley Mitchell
  • Andrene Thomas-Brutus (Pending Transfer)
  • Marsha Whyte
  • Valrie Williams
  • Lorna Calhoun

Prison Ministry

  • Earl Morgan – Head
  • Vendelyn Morgan – Asst.

Receptionist/Greeter

  • Sharon Alexander – Head
  • Vendelyn Morgan – Asst.
  • Janice Craig
  • Judy Sammuels
  • Anthony Thomas
  • Beverly Mullings
  • Margaret Burrell
  • Hyacinth Golding
  • Winston Tulloch
  • Rohvoy Williams
  • Erline Duffus
  • Makayla Duffus
  • Madelyn Duffus

Adventist Youth

  • Brianne Petgrave – Head
  • Ikee Gibson – Asst.
  • Caleb Gibson
  • Tristan Dyer
  • Gareth Johns
  • Madelyn Duffus
  • Anisha Smith
  • Dominique Arkarakas
  • Rohvoy Willaims
  • Rochelle Golding
  • Makayla Duffus

A.Y. Sponsors

  • Rose Kelly

Communication Committee

  • Troy Clarke – Head
  • – Asst.
  • Hovie Halliday
  • Niccardo Rhoden
  • Dominique Arkarakas
  • Irene Austin
  • Gavin Record
  • Sterlyn Kong
  • Danelle Clarke

Facility Coordinator

  • Joan Seales – Head
  • Carleen Edwards

Seniors’ Ministries Coordinators

  • Ruthlyn Dyer – Head
  • Michelle Nanton-Whyte – Asst.

Master Guide

  • Rose Kelly – Head